Players Selected for Teams

 

Look for your child's try-out number to see if she has been offered a position on a team.

Click here to email Ben and Julianne to let them know whether you will be accepting the position offered.

Prompt responses are requested so that we can fill all teams as quickly as possible.

VERY IMPORTANT:  IF YOU ACCEPT A POSITION ON A 1's TEAM, YOUR COMMITMENT TO THE TEAM EXTENDS THROUGH ATTENDANCE AT NATIONALS. 

Note: Every 1's teams will not attend Nationals (USAV or AAU).  However, if your child's team goes to Nationals, she is required to remain on the team through the team's attendance at Nationals.

1's Teams

                     12-1
Lilly Smith
Bailey Dees
Brynn Harrold
Bentley Lassiter
Morgan Springer
Elinor Grace Hines
Lola Gorman
Ella "Caroline" Davis
Morgan Fowler
Baylie Barrett
Addison Kitchens
Zaria Rudolph
 
                                13-1
Baylee Rogers
Eliza Hill
Abby Jackson
Lottie Phelps
Pryceless Wheeler
Hart Johnson
Connelly Etheredge
Kaylin Corley
Harlie Barrett
Kambell Fetner
Gracie Russell
                          14-1
Brely Dees
Addison Vinson
Harper Howell
Caroline McDaniel
Harper Gamble 
Janiya Evans
Anna Moore
Maria Schwarz
Elle McBride
Bearden Ellis















 
    15-1
Kingsley Johns
Baileigh Seale
Mally Barranco
Izzy Hill
Adalyn Lassiter
Allie Lovrich
Cate Scott Brendle
Emme Albritton 
Emma Cate Carter
Kathryn Reardon
Kensley Williamson
   16-1
Alexia Schwadron
Audrey Trant
Allyse Rudolph
Alysia Fingall
Reese Patterson
Gray Brendle
Emma Moody
Rebecca Dunn
Lennon McAnnally
Mary Jack Gordon
   17-1
Lillie Casey
Erin Douglass
Kolbi Bates
Gracie Branham
Anne Marie Durdin
Olivia Hughes
Kendall Rice 
Maddie Ross 
Lillie Huff
Addison Cherry
   18-1 
Mary Liz Hill 
Sadie Davis
Aspen Adams
Layton Adams
Isabella Capouya
Claire Conway
Victoria Wheeler
Jackie Miller
Alex Cyr 
Caroline Gray




























 

2's Teams

                               12-2
Kaci Armistead
Ava Bierly
Bennett Britt
Adair Goray
Lola Campbell
Devaney Green
Rehmat Sidhu
Alex Reichert
Cate Chapman
Maddie Longpre
  
                                13-2
Kayla Campbell
Helen Rose Chapman
Emory  Harris
Eloise Wooden
Jane Wooden
Lucy Nelson
Aiden Williams
Davis Wilsford
Jade Nguyen
Maggie Weatherford
Kaitlynne Keller
     
                     14-2
Tallley Hamilton
Aubrey Leard
Peyton Lowe
Natalee Wheeler
Claire Poundstone
Grace Levanda
Kathryn Wilson
Amelia Hughes
Molly Smith
Elizabeth Kirk

















 
                               15-2
Rylie Fureigh
Jaycee Sheffield
Mary Kathryn Kyser
Sarah Ashley Forthofer
Emma Davis
Katy Wilder
Marley Gorman
Mary Anderson Long
Ashley Peake
Taegan Scott
 
                                16-2
Charlee Cone
Raelynn Hornsby
Lily Kathryn VanDyke
Emma Chavers
Annabel Baker
Lizzy Brown
Jen Nguyen
Campbell Long
Kayla Trawick
Eva Phelps
 
                                17-2
Claire Forrester
Caroline Mills
Rachel Rice
Emma Rountree
Lonnavia Mitchell 
Zykellia Blount
Ellie Cyr
Madison Morgan
Shanjia Shines
Ragan Ellis
Sara Grace Merrill
  














 

3's Teams

    12-3
Mary Parker Stivers
Abigail Applegate
Kate Hale
Ava Fay Segrest
Pickett Brittain
Lillian Cameron
Lucy Logsdon
Addison Patterson
Della Skelley
Evelyn Bailey